Euro T20 Slam 2019 Draft

Euro T20 Slam Draft Announced

TEAMSGLASGOW GIANTS
(SCOTLAND)
DUBLIN CHIEFS ()ROTTERDAM RHINOS (NETHERLANDS)BELFAST TITANS (IRELAND)EDINBURGH ROCKS
(SCOTLAND)
AMSTERDAM KINGS
(NETHERLANDS)
ICON PLAYERSBRENDON MCCULLUM (WK)EOIN MORGAN (Batsman)RASHID KHAN (Bowler)SHAHID AFRIDI (All Rounder)MARTIN GUPTILL (Batsman)SHANE WATSON (All Rounder)
MARQUE PlayersDALE STEYN (Bowler)BABAR AZAM (Batsaman)LUKE RONCHI (WK) JP DUMINY (All Rounder)CHRIS LYNN (Batsman)IMRAN TAHIR (BOWLER)
ROUND 1
CATAGORY A
RAVI BOPARA (All Rounder)MOHAMMAD AMIR (Bowler)FAKHAR ZAMAN (Batsman)MUHAMMAD NAWAZ (All Rounder)COREY ANDERSON (All Rounder)BEN CUTTING (BOWLER)
ROUND 2
CATAGORY B
USMAN SHINWARI (Bwler)HARRY GURNEY (Bowler)SAMIT PATEL (All Rounder)LUKE WRIGHT (Batsman)MATT HENRY (All Rounder)AHMAD SHAHZAD (Batsman)
ROUND 3
CATAGORY C
MOISES HENRIQUES (All Rounder)DANEL CHRISTIAN (All Rounder)SAHIN AFRIDI (Bowler)COLIN INGRAM (Batsman)TYMAL MILLS (Bowler)HASSAN ALI (Bowler)
ROUND 4
CATAGORY D
QAIS AHMAD (Bowler)ROBERT FRYLINCH (All Rounder)HAROUS VILJOEN (Bowler)MITCH MCCLENAGHAN (Bowler)TABRAIZ SHAMSI (Bowler)SIKANDAR BUTT (All Rounder)
ROUND 5
CATAGORY E
HENRICH KLAASEN (WK)CORBIN BOSCH (All Rounder)PETER TREGO (Batsman)AARON SUMMERS (Bowler)ANTON DEVCICH (All Rounder)ALZARAI JOSEPH (Bowler)
ROUND 6
CATAGORY F
JJ SMUTS (All Rounder)SKIPEDANWAR ALI (All Rounder)MOHAMMAD ILYASSWAQAR SALAMKHEIL (Bowler)VARON CHOPRA (Batsman)
ROUND 7
CATAGORY G
SKIPEDSKIPEDSKIPEDSKIPEDDWAINE PETORIUS
(All Rounder)
SAAD BIN ZAFAR
ROUND 8
L1
RICHIE BERRINGTON (Batsman)ANDREW BALBURINE (WK)Max 'O' DOWD (Bowler)PAUL STIRLING (All Rounder)KYLE COETZER (Batsman)TOBIAS VISCE (Batsman)
Round 9
L1
GEORGE MUNSEY (W
Batsman)
KAVI 'O'BRIEN (All Rounder)PIETER SEELAR (All Rounder)GARY WILSON (WK)CALUM MACLEOD (Batsman)ROELOF VAN CER MERWE (BAT)
Round 10
L2
ALASDAIR EVANS (Bowler)GEORGE DOCKRELL (Bowler)SCOTT EDWARDS (WK)MARK ADAIR (All Rounder)MARK WATT (Bowler)BRANDON GLOVER (Bowler)
Round 11
L2
SAFYAAN SHARIF (Bowler)LORCAN TUCKER (WK)FRED KLAAASSEN (Bowler)BOYD RNXIN (Bowler)MICHAEL LEASK (All Rounder)BEN COOPER (Batsman)
ROUND 12
L2
MATTHEW CROSS (WK)JOSH LITTLE (All Rounder)SHANE SNATER (Bowler)SHANE GETKATE (All Rounder)CRAIG WALLACE (WK)PAUL VAN MEEKEREN (BOWLER)
Round 13
L3
TOM SLOLE (Bowler)SIMI SINGH (Batsman)STEPHAN MYBURGH (Batsman)CRAIG YOUNG (Bowler)GAVIN MAIN (Bowler)PHILIPPE BOISSEVAIN (All Rounder)
Round 14
L3
SCOTT CAMERON (Bowler)TYRONE KANE (Bowler)SAQIB ZULFIQAR (BOWLER)ANDREW MCORINE (Bowler)ADRIAN NEILL (Bowler)WESLEY BARRESI (WK)
Round 15
L3
HAMZA TAHIR (Bowler)GARETH DELANY (Bowler)VIVIAN KINGMA (Bowler)STUART THOMEPSON (Bowler)DYLAN BUDGE (All Rounder)SINKANDAR ZULFEKAR (Batsman)
ROUND 16
L3
MICHAEL JONES (Batsman)HARRY TECTOR (Bowler)BAS DE LEEDE (Batsman)CREG THOMPSON (Bowler)OLIVER HAIRS (Batsman)TONNY STAAL (All Rounder)

Euro T20 Slam 2019 Draft is Announced on 18th July 2019. Euro T20 Slam Draft will be held in two parts. It was decided later after the Media Launch of Official tournament.

Hosts: Darren Gough & Ridhima Pathak

In Attendance 

1-Rashid Khan
2-Tymal Mills
3-Eoin Morgan
4-Anil Kumble
5-Babar Azam
6-Imran Tahir

Euro T20 Slam Draft 2019

Total 6 team Franchises are taking part in the First Edition of Euro T20 Slam. 2 Teams represents each Country.

Euro T20 Slam Schedule

To Download Euro T20 Slam Schedule 2019  Schedule Click Here

MATCHDATETIMETEAMSVenu
1stAug 30, Fri11:30 GMTAmsterdam Kings VS Rotterdam RhinosVRA, Amstelveen
2ndAug 30, Fri15:30 GMTGlasgow Giants v Belfast TitansVRA, Amstelveen
3rdAug 31, Sat11:30 GMTEdinburgh Rocks v Dublin ChiefsVRA, Amstelveen
4thAug 31, Sat15:30 GMTAmsterdam Kings v Belfast TitanVRA, Amstelveen
5thSept 1, Sun11:30 GMT Glasgow Giants v Dublin ChiefsVRA, Amstelveen
6thSept 1, Sun15:30 GMTEdinburgh Rocks v Belfast TitansVRA, Amstelveen
7thSept 2, Mon15:30 GMT Rotterdam Rhinos v Belfast TitansVRA, Amstelveen
8thSept 3, Tue15:30 GMT Amsterdam Kings v Edinburgh RocksVRA, Amstelveen
9thSept 4,Wed15:30 GMT Edinburgh Rocks v Belfast TitansVRA, Amstelveen
10thSept 5, Thu15:30 GMTAmsterdam Kings v Rotterdam RhinosThe Grange Club, Edinburgh
11thSept 6, Fri11:30 GMT Edinburgh Rocks v Glasgow GiantsThe Grange Club, Edinburgh
12thSept 6, Fri15:30 GMT Rotterdam Rhinos v Belfast TitansThe Grange Club, Edinburgh
13thSept 7, Sat11:30 GMTAmsterdam Kings v Dublin ChiefsThe Grange Club, Edinburgh
14thSept 7, Sat15:30 GMTEdinburgh Rocks v Rotterdam RhinosThe Grange Club, Edinburgh
15thSept 8, Sun11:30 GMTBelfast Titans v Amsterdam KingsThe Grange Club, Edinburgh
16thSept 8, Sun15:30 GMTDublin Chiefs v Rotterdam RhinosThe Grange Club, Edinburgh
17thSept 9, Mon15:30 GMT Glasgow Giants v Rotterdam RhinosThe Grange Club, Edinburgh
18thSept 10, Tue15:30 GMTEdinburgh Rocks v Dublin ChiefsThe Grange Club, Edinburgh
19thSept 11, Wed15:30 GMTDublin Chiefs v Rotterdam RhinosThe Grange Club, Edinburgh
20thSept 12, Thu15:30 GMTEdinburgh Rocks v Glasgow GiantsMalahide Cricket Club, Malahide
21stSept 13, Fri11:30 GMTDublin Chiefs v Belfast TitansMalahide Cricket Club, Malahide
22ndSept 13, Fri15:30 GMT Glasgow Giants v Rotterdam RhinosMalahide Cricket Club, Malahide
23rdSept 14, Sat11:30 GMTAmsterdam Kings v Edinburgh RocksMalahide Cricket Club, Malahide
24thSept 14, Sat15:30 GMTDublin Chiefs v Glasgow GiantsMalahide Cricket Club, Malahide
25thSept 15, Sun11:30 GMT Edinburgh Rocks v Rotterdam RhinosMalahide Cricket Club, Malahide
26thSept 15, Sun15:30 GMTAmsterdam Kings v Glasgow GiantsMalahide Cricket Club, Malahide
27thSept 16, Mon15:30 GMTBelfast Titans v Glasgow GiantsMalahide Cricket Club, Malahide
28thSept 17, Tue15:30 GMTDublin Chiefs v Amsterdam KingsMalahide Cricket Club, Malahide
29thSept 18, Wed15:30 GMTAmsterdam Kings v Glasgow GiantsMalahide Cricket Club, Malahide
30thSept 19, Thu15:30 GMTDublin Chiefs v Belfast TitansMalahide Cricket Club, Malahide

Finals

MATCHDATETIMETEAMSVENU
31stSept 21, Sat11:30 GMTSemi Final #1Malahide Cricket Club, Malahide
32ndSept 21, Sat 15:30 GMTSemi Final #2Malahide Cricket Club, Malahide
33rdSept 22, Sun15:30 GMTFinalMalahide Cricket Club, Malahide

Players list of Euro T20 Slam 2019

Euro T20 Slam 2019 players are divided into three categories

  • Icon Players
  • Marquee Players
  • Local Players

Icon Player For Euro T20 Slam 2019

Each team squad Consists of 16 Players including 9 local players and 7 International Players. In Playing Eleven, Six local players and 5 International players represent their teams. Few International players are confirmed in Euro T20 Slam 2019 as Icon players out of Six Icon Players.

  1. Rashid Khan (Afghanistan)

  2. Brandon McCollum (New Zealand)

  3. Shane Watson (Australia)

  4. Shahid Afridi (Pakistan)

  5. Eoin Morgan (England)

Marquee Players For Euro T20 Slam 2019

  1. Chris Lynn’s (Australia) 

  2. Imran Tahir (South Africa)

  3. Babar Azam (Pakistan)

  4. Luke Ronchi (New Zealand)

  5. Jp Duminy (South Africa)

Remaining Marquee will be announced soon here.

Euro T20 Slam Grounds

  1. Malahide Cricket Club, Dublin in Ireland
  2. The Grange Club, Edinburgh in Scotland
  3. VRA Cricket Academy, Amsterdam in the Netherlands

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *